Genomicus v108.01 Title
Genomicus v108.01 Logo


DYOGEN group

web-code version: 2021-08-15
database version: 108.01
Tweets by GenomicusDB

email logo Contact us.



IFB Logo Elixir Logo
IBENS Logo ENS Logo CNRS Logo

Statistics on modern & ancestral genomes


Genomicus 108.01 contains 4311286 genes from 200 extant species. This data was analysed with a method called AGORA (Algorithm for Gene Order Reconstruction in Ancestors; Muffato et al. in preparation) to identify 4772572 ancestral genes from 199 ancestral species, grouped into 79929 blocks of collinear genes.

The following tables present statistics on the data used in Genomicus, and on the reconstructed blocks in the ancestral species.

  1. For extant species, a "contig" means a segment of the genome sequence assembly (chromosomes, scaffolds, contig) with at least two genes.
  2. The average block length, the N25, N50 and N75 values do not take into account the singletons (blocks of one gene).
 
PrimatesAgeGenes Contigs Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in contigs
Coverage
(%)
Black snub-nosed monkey(extant sp.)20966150313.324100795.2%
Bolivian squirrel monkey(extant sp.)1938027570.31514599.8%
Bonobo(extant sp.)2121076276.994616799.2%
Bushbaby(extant sp.)1950637451.811515199.2%
Capuchin(extant sp.)2031783824.05119999.0%
Chimpanzee(extant sp.)2353426188.896336498.5%
Coquerels sifaka(extant sp.)1792562528.45318599.0%
Crab-eating macaque(extant sp.)2250489252.211685899.7%
Drill(extant sp.)20841122516.83131398.5%
Gibbon(extant sp.)20794111185.382122598.9%
Golden snub-nosed monkey(extant sp.)21289177611.420100195.3%
Gorilla(extant sp.)2179456384.3103527198.8%
Greater bamboo lemur(extant sp.)20354134314.52788895.6%
Human(extant sp.)2311128281.78727799.7%
Marmoset(extant sp.)2207837596.112402199.9%
Mas night monkey(extant sp.)2041263032.06626898.7%
Mouse lemur(extant sp.)1889544428.77373299.8%
Olive baboon(extant sp.)21882180119.1109644098.0%
Orangutan(extant sp.)2021171283.287810399.5%
Pig-tailed macaque(extant sp.)2106034460.911710599.5%
Rhesus(extant sp.)2176167323.2111410899.5%
Sooty mangabey(extant sp.)2092642049.510712999.4%
Tarsier(extant sp.)1839832754.86265885.6%
Vervet Monkey(extant sp.)1916554353.76966599.7%
 
Rodents etc.AgeGenes Contigs Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in contigs
Coverage
(%)
Alpin marmot(extant sp.)2038920498.425032498.4%
Arctic ground squirrel(extant sp.)1967496820.03934898.2%
Chinese hamster chok1gshd(extant sp.)20824130159.160614699.3%
Degu(extant sp.)1998239650.111313099.3%
Eurasian red squirrel(extant sp.)2242065343.812207199.7%
Golden Hamster(extant sp.)1825731257.011046597.5%
Guinea pig(extant sp.)1809525869.92146199.7%
Kangaroo rat(extant sp.)1691128957.710823998.6%
Lesser Egyptian jerboa(extant sp.)1784523874.71287799.6%
Long-tailed chinchilla(extant sp.)1780921283.71546999.6%
Mouse(extant sp.)2227232695.912003100.0%
Naked mole-rat female(extant sp.)2077427475.51589299.6%
Northern American deer mouse(extant sp.)2168785251.5117331098.6%
Pika(extant sp.)1600630103.94439772.5%
Prairie vole(extant sp.)1913019299.14849799.5%
Rabbit(extant sp.)2061256735.575445997.8%
Rat(extant sp.)2313931746.013791399.9%
Ryukyu mouse(extant sp.)1943120971.510270100.0%
Shrew mouse(extant sp.)1925224802.29260100.0%
Squirrel(extant sp.)1847448637.69021298.9%
Steppe mouse(extant sp.)22924157813.729134894.1%
Tree shrew(extant sp.)1547131623.34508767.1%
Upper Galilee mountains blind mole rat(extant sp.)18647107917.03035498.1%
spretus(extant sp.)1975220987.611230100.0%
 
LaurasiatheriasAgeGenes Contigs Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in contigs
Coverage
(%)
Alpaca(extant sp.)1176520064.45299974.5%
American bison(extant sp.)2024172726.272115994.3%
American black bear(extant sp.)2056838904.25438578.7%
American mink(extant sp.)1961967028.97024098.8%
Arabian camel(extant sp.)1940653363.863512299.4%
Beluga whale(extant sp.)19091138137.434212499.4%
Blue whale(extant sp.)1951827722.510941199.9%
Cat(extant sp.)1958869282.710937999.6%
Chacoan peccary(extant sp.)1962735553.815352597.3%
Common shrew(extant sp.)1318719652.73794639.7%
Cow(extant sp.)2188062351.88456699.7%
Dingo(extant sp.)21360155136.641319499.1%
Dog(extant sp.)2056781253.46294099.8%
Dolphin(extant sp.)1655031794.45247285.1%
Domestic yak(extant sp.)2096736582.17461199.9%
Donkey(extant sp.)1996341048.013629398.5%
Ferret(extant sp.)1991050339.09627698.6%
Giant Panda(extant sp.)20857108175.11038194590.7%
Goat(extant sp.)21361151137.473561197.1%
Greater horseshoe bat(extant sp.)1953347415.38331399.9%
Hedgehog(extant sp.)1460121052.42960634.2%
Horse(extant sp.)20955121171.773917899.2%
Hybrid Bos Indicus(extant sp.)2225694235.490013199.4%
Megabat(extant sp.)1699031874.35319881.2%
Microbat(extant sp.)19728124914.939116994.1%
Narwhal(extant sp.)1916844430.7105921898.9%
Pig(extant sp.)22063169129.9128711299.5%
Polar bear(extant sp.)1872433954.911612499.3%
Rambouillet Sheep(extant sp.)2050640510.68428199.6%
Red fox(extant sp.)2030536155.811717399.1%
Siberian musk deer(extant sp.)2135238054.612961897.1%
Sperm whale(extant sp.)1971760331.677467696.6%
Tiger(extant sp.)1754450634.5626299.6%
Vaquita(extant sp.)1896228677.110544100.0%
Wild yak(extant sp.)2084721399.31588395.8%
Yarkand deer(extant sp.)22020162130.067696795.6%
leopard(extant sp.)1968830663.717120499.0%
lion(extant sp.)1955019797.999826298.7%
 
Xenarthras etc.AgeGenes Contigs Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in contigs
Coverage
(%)
Armadillo(extant sp.)2271125548.313144893.6%
Sloth(extant sp.)1239311812.22977821.1%
 
Afrotherias etc.AgeGenes Contigs Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in contigs
Coverage
(%)
Elephant(extant sp.)2003335555.823022898.9%
Hyrax(extant sp.)1605728342.93778351.5%
Tenrec(extant sp.)1657525592.621004739.4%
 
Marsupials & MonotremesAgeGenes Contigs Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in contigs
Coverage
(%)
Common wonbat(extant sp.)2120144945.915560397.2%
Opossum(extant sp.)21384167126.5288025898.8%
Platypus(extant sp.)1741854322.07702899.8%
Tasmanian devil(extant sp.)19241101923.236639100.0%
Wallaby(extant sp.)1529017202.421111927.3%
koala(extant sp.)1983346042.79719299.0%
 
Birds & ReptilesAgeGenes Contigs Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in contigs
Coverage
(%)
Abingdon island giant tortoise(extant sp.)2020420399.61571596.5%
African ostrich(extant sp.)1429772319.43825098.3%
Argentine black and white tegu(extant sp.)1934222684.920115599.2%
Australian saltwater crocodile(extant sp.)1522670217.53920100.0%
Blue-lipped sea krait(extant sp.)1762733473.03743857.8%
Chicken(extant sp.)1700798173.35102899.8%
Chinese turtle(extant sp.)18189146711.92372696.0%
Common canary(extant sp.)1522524160.032375395.1%
Common wall lizard(extant sp.)2206287250.1127930798.6%
Duck(extant sp.)1661831845.4478217286.9%
Eastern brown snake(extant sp.)1840046636.9147121393.4%
Flycatcher(extant sp.)1545722766.751631198.0%
Golden eagle(extant sp.)1611877209.17701499.9%
Goode s thornscrub tortoise(extant sp.)19808129153.18846299.7%
Great tit(extant sp.)15003146101.451219698.7%
Indian cobra(extant sp.)18011112158.9164321998.8%
Japanese quail(extant sp.)1573216693.452722598.6%
Kakapo(extant sp.)1603775213.77236100.0%
Lizard(extant sp.)21555102719.91028112394.8%
Mainland tiger snake(extant sp.)1896986819.763188390.1%
Medium ground finch(extant sp.)1418748828.57626098.2%
Pink-footed goose(extant sp.)1554559225.86228298.2%
Three-toed box turtle(extant sp.)2209554835.6228258088.3%
Turkey(extant sp.)1622617388.0557100493.8%
Zebra finch(extant sp.)1661979210.15182199.9%
painted turtle(extant sp.)2118691022.158105195.0%
tuatara(extant sp.)17648142412.11947397.3%
 
TetrapodesAgeGenes Contigs Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in contigs
Coverage
(%)
Frog(extant sp.)22107211051.523202599.9%
Leishan spiny toad(extant sp.)2920354951.22174111596.2%
 
Other chordatesAgeGenes Contigs Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in contigs
Coverage
(%)
Amazon molly(extant sp.)2361599723.25250997.8%
Asian bonytongue(extant sp.)2411542573.993811100.0%
Atlantic herring(extant sp.)2409526926.79690100.0%
Atlantic salmon(extant sp.)4720555184.8189546099.0%
Ballan wrasse(extant sp.)27393226911.035249890.9%
Barramundi perch(extant sp.)25109120020.45457797.7%
Bicolor damselfish(extant sp.)2308923149.81552597.7%
Burton s mouthbrooder(extant sp.)23079112419.84686696.2%
Channel bull blenny(extant sp.)2166221998.68596299.7%
Channel catfish(extant sp.)23651105221.784137198.4%
Chinese medaka(extant sp.)21964112716.050387982.3%
Chinook salmon(extant sp.)42415109237.2911183595.7%
Ciona intestinalis(extant sp.)1667148433.981624998.5%
Ciona savignyi(extant sp.)1161628540.61435999.5%
Climbing perch(extant sp.)2328631750.910228100.0%
Clown anemonefish(extant sp.)2359226658.51391196.1%
Cod(extant sp.)2351594249.610615299.8%
Coelacanth(extant sp.)1956925107.211146492.5%
Coho salmon(extant sp.)4394080553.9133256498.7%
Common carp reference(extant sp.)4480775596.98703699.9%
Denticle herring(extant sp.)2414225195.99896399.7%
Eastern happy(extant sp.)27018139194.011875099.8%
Electric eel(extant sp.)22840145415.33062797.3%
Elephant shark(extant sp.)1941591418.775232988.0%
European seabass(extant sp.)23006113203.29734399.8%
Fugu(extant sp.)2141188243.19771799.9%
Gilthead seabream(extant sp.)25222104242.210483899.8%
Golden-line barbel(extant sp.)44472234917.843254594.3%
Goldfish(extant sp.)54774221424.2756120897.8%
Greater amberjack(extant sp.)2327832072.320815299.3%
Guppy(extant sp.)22871129174.793433298.5%
Hagfish(extant sp.)16513132812.31919698.8%
Huchen(extant sp.)5011457627.613656986.9%
Indian medaka(extant sp.)2354329877.475949297.9%
Japanese Medaka HdrR(extant sp.)2362225944.99930100.0%
Javanese ricefish(extant sp.)2150495225.99224899.8%
Lamprey(extant sp.)1041518443.64382663.3%
Large yellow croaker(extant sp.)22929145156.196629998.7%
Lumpfish(extant sp.)2151327796.79022100.0%
Lyretail cichlid(extant sp.)2359646849.215759097.5%
Mangrove rivulus(extant sp.)21930100621.28965297.0%
Mexicana tetra(extant sp.)2669888729.667148298.2%
Midas cichlid(extant sp.)23696123018.84361497.4%
Mummichog(extant sp.)23069137815.935111695.2%
Nile tilapia(extant sp.)28189253110.4123225499.1%
Northern pike(extant sp.)2491690275.5101412099.5%
Orange clownfish(extant sp.)2392631770.510364199.8%
P. kingsleyae(extant sp.)2479291726.46457997.7%
P. nyererei(extant sp.)2350172031.69171896.9%
Pike perch(extant sp.)2452159041.318013699.4%
Pinecone sodierfish(extant sp.)2402836667.010341699.9%
Platyfish(extant sp.)2377451465.910201499.9%
Rainbow trout(extant sp.)48326165292.417608299.8%
Red-bellied piranha(extant sp.)26734165215.341152494.3%
Reedfish(extant sp.)2232928876.3113335098.4%
River trout(extant sp.)43935346126.1102230799.3%
Sailfin molly(extant sp.)2364029557.611125494.7%
Sheepshead minnow(extant sp.)23019177312.72258497.5%
Siamese fighting fish(extant sp.)2238838588.910808100.0%
Spiny chromis(extant sp.)2402726378.414189292.1%
Spotted gar(extant sp.)1834118696.877333298.2%
Stickleback(extant sp.)2078726178.586929998.6%
Tetraodon(extant sp.)1960227726.07670100.0%
Tiger tail seahorse(extant sp.)2085244645.69051897.5%
Tongue sole(extant sp.)2137274284.695530998.6%
Turbot(extant sp.)2126326817.59737100.0%
Turquoise killifish(extant sp.)2342870032.2108885596.4%
Yellowtail amberjack(extant sp.)2475592524.557211591.5%
Zebra mbuna(extant sp.)2718769038.997835798.7%
Zebrafish(extant sp.)3029482336.595328899.0%
Zig-zag eel(extant sp.)2236463354.79571999.9%
 
Other eukaryotesAgeGenes Contigs Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in contigs
Coverage
(%)
Caenorhabditis elegans(extant sp.)1998572855.032810100.0%
Fruitfly(extant sp.)1396991551.827393100.0%
Yeast(extant sp.)660017388.25050100.0%
 
Ancestors in PrimatesAgeGenes Blocks Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in blocks
Coverage
(%)
Catarrhini~30 My26440168127.2866506580.8%
Cebidae~18 My22682180106.2533357384.2%
Cebidae_a~18 My2082323877.9268228489.0%
Cercopithecidae~19 My2615922994.4863454482.6%
Cercopithecinae~13 My2570523292.9953415883.8%
Cercopithecinae_a~13 My2712723693.5980506481.3%
Cercopithecinae_b~13 My2512824388.0577374585.1%
Cercopithecinae_d~13 My2229836457.2155148793.3%
Haplorrhini~57 My23395152127.5644402082.8%
Hominidae~16 My23941163130.4824269188.8%
Hominoidea~25 My24320169126.1805300887.6%
Homo/Pan group~5 My23381198108.1807197491.6%
Homo/Pan/Gorilla group~9 My24037201107.8832237090.1%
Lemuriformes~37 My2071022981.5371204190.1%
Lemuriformes_a~37 My2015641444.7120166791.7%
Macaca~5 My24960204104.3794368885.2%
Macaca_a~5 My23477153132.2825325786.1%
Pan~3 My22821150143.0701136794.0%
Platyrrhini~18 My23324185104.6537397083.0%
Primates~83 My24339137144.7734451281.5%
Rhinopithecus~3 My21949109818.241199990.9%
Simiiformes~45 My25357166120.9761528679.2%
Strepsirrhini~69 My21083169111.9669216689.7%
 
Ancestors in Rodents etc.AgeGenes Blocks Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in blocks
Coverage
(%)
Cricetidae~20 My21534143135.6656214890.0%
Cricetidae_B~18 My20518174109.6501144493.0%
Cricetinae~17 My20083115163.4621128893.6%
Glires~81 My24169152129.1930453981.2%
Hystricomorpha~42 My1989518199.3315192990.3%
Hystricomorpha_a~35 My19329170104.3299160091.7%
Hystricomorpha_b~32 My1864918892.0205135992.7%
Lagomorpha~48 My1899777621.8100210888.9%
Marmotini~7 My2154627470.7334217789.9%
Marmotini_b~7 My2049343743.3124156092.4%
Murinae~20 My22014155127.5779224889.8%
Muroidea~44 My2183219896.0390281787.1%
Muroidea_A~44 My22530133147.3711294486.9%
Mus~7 My21862136147.5975180091.8%
Mus_A~6 My22369141144.51077199691.1%
Mus_B~2 My23050169122.9957227290.1%
Mus_C~2 My22504157129.6737214990.5%
Myomorpha~51 My21797173109.2480290286.7%
Rodentia~80 My23912154127.5931428082.1%
Rodentia_A~80 My22204143134.1814302386.4%
Rodentia_B~80 My21916163116.0539300686.3%
Sciuridae~34 My21633185103.6524247588.6%
 
Ancestors in LaurasiatheriasAgeGenes Blocks Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in blocks
Coverage
(%)
Artiodactyla~61 My24747164123.1866455881.6%
Artiodactyla_a~61 My24371172116.6770430982.3%
Artiodactyla_b~61 My24131153130.3772418882.6%
Bos~4 My2536128475.7662385284.8%
Bos_a~1 My2319830966.5390266088.5%
Bos_b~1 My23628197107.9671236590.0%
Bovidae~25 My23923194106.0718336385.9%
Bovinae~5 My2396023987.9634295687.7%
Camelidae~20 My1921019095.1232113694.1%
Canidae~14 My21698180108.7350213990.1%
Caniformia~44 My23436137144.7687360684.6%
Caniformia_b~44 My22545168116.5633296786.8%
Canis_lupus~1 My21573156128.1544159492.6%
Caprinae~9 My21721178112.0591178291.8%
Carnivora~56 My23923118169.5887392683.6%
Cetacea~34 My21646118160.61045269387.6%
Chiroptera~61 My2014718798.4386174191.4%
Equus~7 My2075821391.9320118194.3%
Eulipotyphla~68 My1585026082.73880544.4%
Felidae~15 My21318109179.4921176691.7%
Laurasiatheria~88 My26536166123.3892606577.1%
Laurasiatheria_a~77 My26887157131.81085619177.0%
Laurasiatheria_b~77 My25042139145.91093476581.0%
Laurasiatheria_c~77 My21657140138.2774230889.3%
Microchiroptera~60 My19466140129.8450129993.3%
Monodontidae~7 My1982377242.6654114494.2%
Mustelinae~8 My2010933556.0166135993.2%
Odontoceti~33 My21478120157.9980252588.2%
Odontoceti_a~33 My20779103180.9843214389.7%
Odontoceti_b~33 My2042377243.9963164492.0%
Panthera~7 My20910146133.0616149892.8%
Panthera_a~7 My20536163119.0502113794.5%
Pecora~27 My2395520996.3527383484.0%
Percora_a~27 My23908203100.1695358785.0%
Suina~37 My20261142133.3437133493.4%
Ursidae~23 My22207192101.2519276887.5%
Ursus~6 My2085148239.2108196290.6%
 
Ancestors in mammalsAgeGenes Blocks Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in blocks
Coverage
(%)
Afrotheria~94 My1949539544.4126194990.0%
Afrotheria_a~94 My1874838745.1118130393.0%
Atlantogenata~100 My2108932756.5223261887.6%
Boreoeutheria~95 My28291185111.81073760773.1%
Diprotodontia~35 My2026922180.9359238788.2%
Diprotodontia_a~35 My2006820986.6352196790.2%
Euarchontoglires~90 My26803162126.11078636876.2%
Euarchontoglires_A~90 My24406149131.7744478180.4%
Eutheria~102 My2605724180.6826662474.6%
Mammalia~184 My2315232454.1236561975.7%
Marsupialia~85 My2113422979.8666286086.5%
Marsupialia_b~85 My20964168109.3753260387.6%
Theria~166 My2423126568.8497599075.3%
Xenarthra~64 My1901320647.812300884.2%
 
Ancestors in Birds & ReptilesAgeGenes Blocks Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in blocks
Coverage
(%)
Acanthophiinae~27 My1907238542.5178272885.7%
Anatidae~30 My1646126855.8256151390.8%
Archelosauria~250 My2400433055.4496571476.2%
Archosauria~236 My2103130555.1407422479.9%
Aves~111 My2048529755.6411397380.6%
Cryptodira~161 My2117635151.1392325784.6%
Elapidae~32 My2067731154.3698378181.7%
Elapidae_a~32 My2047144137.6178387781.1%
Emydidae~40 My2131846139.0267334284.3%
Episquamata~178 My2182727564.51205408981.3%
Galloanserae~80 My1837323467.8424250086.4%
Laterata~148 My1923721679.6471203389.4%
Lepidosauria~251 My2164638845.4264402281.4%
Neognathae~105 My2059424767.3439397480.7%
Neognathae_b~105 My1895820878.2451270085.8%
Neognathae_c~105 My1641016495.141182095.0%
Passeriformes~65 My1799724065.0436239686.7%
Passeriformes_d~65 My1793624264.3441237186.8%
Passeriformes_g~42 My1718324263.8437174389.9%
Passeroidea~35 My1661623963.8389135691.8%
Phasianidae~42 My1757519280.4507213287.9%
Phasianidae_b~42 My1697617885.1472183689.2%
Sauria~267 My2554136251.1496706072.4%
Testudinidae~53 My2071535950.3380264287.2%
Testudinoidea~80 My2249739447.0531396282.4%
Toxicofera~168 My2061930855.6592349283.1%
 
Ancestors in vertebratesAgeGenes Blocks Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in blocks
Coverage
(%)
Acanthomorphata~148 My3330080427.81471098167.0%
Actinopterygii~386 My28050117514.5421098760.8%
Amniota~326 My2669742842.1381869267.4%
Amphiprion~3 My2378446247.6158177292.5%
Anabantaria~81 My23316154139.1822188791.9%
Anabantoidei~52 My22334146143.8799133394.0%
Anura~203 My1953271521.864391680.0%
Aplocheiloidei~57 My2282259933.9242252688.9%
Atherinomorphae~93 My2915534065.8809679076.7%
Carangaria~83 My26103192116.5913372885.7%
Carangaria_A~83 My2472826583.4665262189.4%
Characiphysae~150 My2658152141.9175472782.2%
Characiphysae_b~150 My2603954939.8143419083.9%
Characoidei~110 My2496171130.5108330286.8%
Cichlidae~95 My2704738958.2730442483.6%
Clupeiformes~168 My2331997221.251269288.5%
Clupeocephala~229 My37202113320.3671424361.7%
Cottioidei~52 My21896178114.6685149793.2%
Cyclostomata~470 My1373313022.421064822.5%
Cyprininae~34 My49708195520.764930581.3%
Cyprininae_a~34 My48164149827.0103765384.1%
Cyprinodontiformes~74 My2734432468.3805521480.9%
Cyprinodontoidei~57 My2664934764.1668439483.5%
Cyprinoidei~34 My2813064034.3195615678.1%
Euacanthomorphacea~132 My3332453842.05901071967.8%
Eupecaria_A~110 My28251224101.4945554380.4%
Eupecaria_B~110 My27371224100.7956481782.4%
Eupecaria_C~110 My2458822597.0795276288.8%
Eupercaria~110 My2896322899.9945618678.6%
Eupercaria_incertae_sedis~99 My23186209102.5669175592.4%
Euteleosteomorpha~206 My3712390625.61011388562.6%
Euteleostomi~420 My28666143611.4281226757.2%
Gnathostomata~473 My2079117207.112856858.8%
Haplochromini~6 My2808049447.7680453583.8%
Haplochromini_A~6 My2784846750.5577427084.7%
Haplochromini_B~5 My2761747750.0443375586.4%
NAME_4~57 My2362070430.094251989.3%
NAME_6~40 My2439683426.277251689.7%
Neopterygii~314 My2853496318.2711103861.3%
Oncorhynchus~14 My4895392341.95831024079.1%
Oncorhynchus_a~14 My4497898738.1518736983.6%
Oryzias~10 My2496926479.1735408883.6%
Oryzias_a~10 My2360029070.2499324686.2%
Oryzias_b~10 My2314926977.2543238489.7%
Osteoglossiformes~163 My2386087424.166276788.4%
Osteoglossocephalai~267 My32726126616.1661235762.2%
Otomorpha~221 My30781107420.954837872.8%
Otophysi~152 My2986980527.779756974.7%
Ovalentaria~128 My3260833171.0961911972.0%
Ovalentaria_B~128 My2857431672.4871571180.0%
Perciformes~94 My24986205106.0858326186.9%
Perciformes_a~94 My2302828972.9739196891.5%
Percomorphaceae~128 My3332548247.07031067568.0%
Percomorphaceae_B~128 My3539433371.59701159467.2%
Percomorphaceae_C~128 My3163026090.3991816374.2%
Percomorphaceae_D~128 My27455198115.1937467583.0%
Pleuronectoidei~64 My2232822293.5437156493.0%
Poecilia~40 My2539734764.2620310487.8%
Poeciliinae~42 My2577027780.5808346586.6%
Pomacentridae~67 My2505141453.1256308487.7%
Pomacentridae_A~67 My2443743749.9249264589.2%
Protacanthopterygii~127 My3165162836.1161900771.5%
Pseudocrenilabrinae~22 My2892449147.8788543281.2%
Pseudocrenilabrinae_A~22 My2818647249.7670471583.3%
Salmo~12 My4657786045.6546731884.3%
Salmoninae~48 My50933228116.6491296274.6%
Salmoninae_a~48 My51329116633.64651213676.4%
Sarcopterygii~400 My26120119714.042938964.1%
Seriola~10 My2382631469.7329195291.8%
Tetraodontidae~51 My2081538648.5399208990.0%
Tetrapoda~359 My2614163926.6143916165.0%
Vertebrata~550 My1608111772.421329017.4%
 
Other ancestorsAgeGenes Blocks Average size
(nb genes)
N50 size
(nb genes)
Genes not
in blocks
Coverage
(%)
Bilateria~580 My7513762.1273522.1%
Chordata~550 My102261772.1298543.6%
Ciona~100 My1105614323.33635942.5%
Ecdysozoa~580 My7445572.1273231.6%
Fungi/Metazoa group~1500 My2394422.1223063.7%